Head Office:

        Address: One Alexandra Place, #1 Alexandra Street, St Clair, Trinidad. W.I.

        Phone: 628-9500

        Fax:  628-6067

   Residential Electrification Assistance Programme (REAP) & Electrification Programme:

        Ext.: 1121, 1130, 1120

        Email: customerservices@mpu.gov.tt

   Utilities Assistance Programme:

        Ext.: 1121, 1130, 1120

        Email: CustomerServices@mpu.gov.tt

    Customer Complaints:

        Ext.: 1131, 1127, 1109, 1129, 1122

        Email: CustomerServices@mpu.gov.tt

        Website: http://www.e-voice.net

  

    

Electrical Inspectorate Division:

   Head (North-East) Office:

        Address: #48 Eastern Main Rd., Arouca

        Phone: 692-6548

        Fax: 692-6549

   South Office:

        Address: Maska Building, South Trunk Rd., La Romain

        Phone: 697-7976

        Fax: 697-7976

   North-West Office:

        Address: #2 Elizabeth Str., St. Clair

        Phone: 628-9500   Ext.: 1107

        Fax: 628-0105

  

MPU Division/Unit

Contact Person

Telephone Contact

Minister of Public Utilities 

The Honourable Fitzgerald E. Hinds

Ext. 6104 / 6303

Permanent Secretary

Maurice Suite

Ext. 6201 / 6202
Deputy Permanent Secretary

Vashti Shrikrisensingh Jitman

Ext. 4001

Communications Unit - Manager

John Victor

Ext. 5300

Customer Services Unit:

 

 

        Manager

Mauricia Pegus

Ext. 1115

        Senior Peoples Issues Interface Officer 

Onika Alleyne

Ext. 1131

        Customer Liaison Officers

Casha Charles

Chrystalle Muneal

Ext. 1121

Ext. 1130

Economic Research, Policy & Planning Division (ERRPD):

 

 

        Director

 

Ext. 4200

        Senior Research Analyst

 

Ext. 4201

Electrical Inspectorate Division - Chief Electrical Inspector

Marlon Williams

692-6548 / 628-9500

Ext. 2002

Human Resource Services Division:

 

 

        Director

 

2100 or 2101

        Finance and Accounts Unit - Accounting Executive I

Pamela Ramdial-Lachman

Ext. 3600

        Administrative Support Services Unit:

   

                Administrative Officer V

 Praimatee Chandoo

Ext. 2133

                Records Manager

Anita Gopie

Ext. 2149

        Human Resource Management Unit - Senior Human Resource Officer

Chandra Singh

Ext. 2102

         Facilities - Manager

 

 

Information Technology Unit - Manager

Whitnol Cunningham

Ext. 3100

Internal Audit Unit – Auditor II

Carol-Ann Babb (Acting)

Ext. 5600

Legal Services Division - Director

Anika Sarah Farmer

Ext. 5200

Monitoring and Evaluation Unit - Director

Alisia Quaccoo

Ext. 4100

Sectoral Programmes and Projects Unit - Senior Project Officer

Arlene Johnson Lawrence

Ext. 4300